Home > 7th Chess 960 World Cup
7th Chess 960 World CupFriday, March 2, 2018: Confirmed entries at closing
Reynoso, Guillermo |
ARG |
Stubbs, Mike |
AUS |
Tanti, Joe G. |
AUS |
Tanti, Joe G. |
AUS |
Haselsteiner, Walter |
AUT |
Oliveira, Márcio Barbosa de |
BRA |
Pérez López, Alberto (Madrid) |
CUB |
Hýbl, Vladislav |
CZE |
Krett, Vladimír |
CZE |
Konstantinov, Maxim |
DEN |
Beckett, Phillip J. |
ENG |
Hall, Timothy Richard (Dick) |
ENG |
Lanz Calavia, José María |
ESP |
Sánchez Ródenas, Antonio |
ESP |
Molin, Laurent |
FRA |
Baum, Hansjürgen |
GER |
Fuchs, Jörg |
GER |
Heineccius, August |
GER |
Heineccius, August |
GER |
Hild, Harald |
GER |
Hild, Harald |
GER |
Hoeppenstein, Michael |
GER |
Husemann, Andreas |
GER |
Kraft, Dieter |
GER |
Lemke, Burghard-Georg |
GER |
Marx, Patrick |
GER |
Schelberg, Dr. Martin |
GER |
Schelberg, Dr. Martin |
GER |
Wilshusen, Horst |
GER |
Zordick, Milon |
GER |
Zordick, Milon |
GER |
Eljoseph, Harel |
ISR |
Caruso, Augusto |
ITA |
Lanzani, Paolo |
ITA |
Doorn, Jos P. M. van |
NED |
Haugen, Arild |
NOR |
Morales, Osvaldo |
PAN |
Grabowski, Benedykt |
POL |
Kolanek, Roman |
POL |
Sodomski, Andrzej |
POL |
Sodomski, Andrzej |
POL |
Grego, Luís José Gonzaga |
POR |
Grego, Luís José Gonzaga |
POR |
Parente, António |
POR |
Babarykin, Viktor Aleksandrovich |
RUS |
Denisov, Timofey Victorovich |
RUS |
Kapustin, Aleksandr Nikolaevich |
RUS |
Mikhailov, Valentin Valentinovich |
RUS |
Morozov, Dmitry Viktorovich |
RUS |
Rashitov, Denis Rafisovich |
RUS |
Samolinov, Nikolay Aleksandrovich |
RUS |
Zavrazhnov, Andrey Anatolievich |
RUS |
Zajsek, Franc |
SLO |
López-Neiger, Manuel-Pierre |
SUI |
Bystrický st., Kamil |
SVK |
Bystrický st., Kamil |
SVK |
Debnár, Ivan |
SVK |
Hermansen, Rune |
SWE |
Orci, Istvan |
SWE |
Sazonov, Nikolaj |
UKR |
Voronin, Alexandr |
UKR |
Voronin, Alexandr |
UKR |
Brzezinski, Brian |
USA |
Fortune, Jonathan Ray |
USA |
Fortune, Jonathan Ray |
USA |
Fortune, Jonathan Ray |
USA |
Fortune, Jonathan Ray |
USA |
Fortune, Jonathan Ray |
USA |
Gibson, Tim |
USA |
Millstone, Dr. Michael |
USA |
Guy, David T. |
WLS |
Sherwood, Russell |
WLS |
Qualified directly for the Semi-Finals starting approx. in the first half of 2019:
- as highest ELO in the preliminary round:
Korze, Dr. Danilo |
SLO |
Gudmundsson, Elvar |
ISL |
Freeman, Michael Roy |
NZL |
- as finalist of the 3rd or 4th Chess960 WC:
Banet, Jean |
FRA |
Denisov, Timofey Victorovich |
RUS |
Tsygankov, Evgeny Georgievich |
RUS |
Korogodski, Leonid |
USA |
|
|