ICCF

MT-Løvholt2/sf1, 2nd Thor Løvholt Team Tournament Semi-Final 1

TD Limbert, Neil (IA)
12345678910Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1BLR Belarus220334334.5344.55346214145401
2ITA Italy223232.53.53.54.53.53.53.54.5325910155402
3BUL Bulgaria222423.533433.54531578135403
4SVK Slovakia220832.532.52.53.534.54.52953495404
5FRA France218032.533.533.523528.5523105405
6RUS Russia21181.51.523.533.543.5426.549-1115406
7FIN Finland221732.532.52.52.52.54426.549-165407
8POR Portugal213022.52.53423.52.542648-275408
9NOR Norway21891.52.521.532.523.53.52240-1055409
10WLS Wales185511.511.512222.514.526-25054010

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 0, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 270

This is a server event.
The start date was 9/1/2013.
The end date was 9/30/2015.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 40 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
Games are stopped if a player exceeds his thinking time. A claim by the opponent is required.
30 days of leave per year are available to each player.
Special leave can be requested from the Special Leave Office.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Limbert, Neil.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player