ICCF

EU/TC11/sf3, 11th European Team Championship - Semifinal 3

TD Glaser, Karel (IA)
1234567891011Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1AUT Austria24584444.544455.54.543.5547148001
2UKR Ukraine23964444.544.544.554.543536158002
3POL Poland24134443.5554.54.544.543547147913
4RUS Russia24614443.544.54454.541.5513128004
5ROU Romania23923.53.53.54.5444.544.54.540.5524117735
6SLO Slovenia235944343434.54.55.539.5501107826
7ESP Spain241443.533.5444.544.54.539.549-1108007
8CZE Czech Republic2388443.543.543.544.543949-187918
9ITA Italy233733.53.5443.54444.53847-478009
10FRA France23832.53433.53.53.53.544.53543-10480010
11POR Portugal22843.53.53.53.52.52.53.543.53.533.542-12179111

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 4, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 436

This is a server event.
The start date was 6/1/2017.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
If a player exceeds allowed thinking time in any way, the player will automatically be scored with a loss. Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Draw offers are essentially restricted to one offer per player per game (called the Code of Conduct draw rule). See 2017 Playing Rules-Server 2d and/or TD Manual-Server 11.3.3 for details.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Grodzensky, Sergey Yakovlevich.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player