ICCF

EU/TC11/sf3, 11th European Team Championship - Semifinal 3

TD Glaser, Karel (IA)
1234567891011Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1AUT Austria2458444.53.543.53.555.54.542547117731
2RUS Russia2461443.5444.543.554.541513117912
3UKR Ukraine2396444.53.5444354.540.5535117643
4ROU Romania23923.54.53.53.5444.544.54.540.5524117734
5POL Poland24133.543.53.5543.53.544.53952477465
6SLO Slovenia235944433434.54.54.538.5500107736
7ESP Spain24143.53.534344.544.54.538.550097737
8CZE Czech Republic23883.5443.53.543.544.5438.550077738
9ITA Italy233733.5343.53.54444.53748-267649
10FRA France23832.5333.543.53.53.544.53543-10480010
11POR Portugal22843.53.53.52.53.52.53.543.53.533.542-11178211

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 16, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 424

This is a server event.
The start date was 6/1/2017.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
If a player exceeds allowed thinking time in any way, the player will automatically be scored with a loss. Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Draw offers are essentially restricted to one offer per player per game (called the Code of Conduct draw rule). See 2017 Playing Rules-Server 2d and/or TD Manual-Server 11.3.3 for details.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Grodzensky, Sergey Yakovlevich.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player